The Palace Theater was able to convert both its screens to digital cinema in 2014 due to a very successful Kickstarter campaign.  All of us at the Palace want to wish a heartfelt thank you to all who participated in the Palace Project.

BRINGING HOLLYWOOD TO WALNUT ST. SINCE 1939

Steve, Dina, Aria, Elyse and Aeson
Dan and Judy Akin
Amborns
Amery Classic Theatre
Andersen/Mikula Family
Alice & Iler Anderson
Connie Anderson
Jay & Shannon Anderson Family
Judy Anderson
Marcia Anderson & Gary Berman
Rob and Linda Anderson
Judy Andrea
David & Caroline Andre
Rena Antonik
The Arnes Family
Aunt Dot
Auto Glass By D-Man
Carolann Ayala
Anthony & Carol Baier
Dennis and Ann Ballard
Barton Family
Lynda & Tom Barton
Mary Ellen Barton
Katherine Bean
Carrie (Parker) Beane
Robert, Penny, Gillian, Hunter Beard
Naomi Beardsley
Andrew Beirne
Nancy and Joe Benavides
Berdans
Eric & Debra Bergstralh
Lu Bilodeau
Blake and Michelle Bishop
James & Trinke Bishop
Wade and Karlee Bishop
Jerilyn Bitney
Joel & Renee Blazer
Phyllis & Harry Blizzard
Brad & Lorrie Blockhus
Devon Kresinske Bluse
Boehm - Bohnert - Zitzmann Families
Richard Borseth
Dana and Heather Bott
Richard Boulanger and Karen LoPresti
Tim and Connee Brabec
Bruce Bray
Laura Bray
Ben Bray
Julie Bray
Bricolaureate
Brian & Jane Bridges
Chris Brimblecom
Kathy Brisiel
Mr. & Mrs. David Brockmann
Bob & Betty Brown
Ron and Jeanne Brown
Rod Bruner
John & Darlene Buchman
Don Buckman
Mike & Ginny Buhrmann
Jordan Burch
Burnhams
Bill & Kris Busch
Chad and Maria Busch
Kathy Bush
Gerry Byrnes
J W Campbell
Susan & David Carlson
Carlton Family
Carol Dunn's Brother
Glenn & Sarah Carr
Sharon Carson
Lindy Casey, Midwife
Mary & Tom Chido
Mark S Christman
Nichole N Christman
Class of 1974 Spooner High School
Tom and Shawna Cleveland
Patrick Cochran
Larry and Shelley Colby
Megan Conners
Scott Corbin
Cottrell family
Country Carpet and Loft
Jessie and Scott Crane
Benjamin Crandell Damman
Theresa (Crandell) Burns
Jesse and Sarah Cress
Daniel Curran
Bruce P. Cutter
Mort Dahl
Dave's Hardware Hank & Rental
Davis Family
Britt, Amanda, Lauren and Mikayla Davis
John Davis and Kathy Walter
Sydney Davis
Jeff & Jill Dean
Brett & Britta DeJager
Thomas and Kathy Dettle
Mary Delawyer
Kathy, Jim & Matt Deutsch
Jeffrey Diercks
Marcy Dodge & Ken Jonas
Logan Doe
Dodge Family
Jim & Donna Dohm
Bruce Donatell SHS '73
Janet Donatell
Thomas Donovan
George & Dorothy Dumontier
Dexie & Jeffrey Dunham
In memory of Rich & Diane Duxbury
Caroline Dykstra

Eberle Family
Nathan & Jody Eichhorst
Dr. Julie (Terhark) Elginer
Barbara & David Featherly
Ed & Akemi Fischer
Kate Fisher & Adam Tripp
Karen & Michael Forsberg
The Forseths
Janet Fox
Sarah & Shelby Fox Family
Dorene & Gary Frank
Chelsea Kay Frazier
Noah Freeman
George & Beverly Frendt
Adam Fulton
Mary Ellen Porter Gardner
Sally Porter Gavic
Thomas & Cynthia Gerst
The Gobel Family
Matt and Tracey Golden
JoAnn Golla

Bill Goulding
Cliff and Kay Graham
Matthew Graham
The James Greene Family
Jesse Greene
Judy and Craig Gregory
Kari, Gene & AnnaMae Grengs
Kent & Joan Grengs Shodeen
Griffith Family
Beverly Grocke
Brenda Haack dragonfly and damsel
Miranda Haack
Hanfords



Hal & Susan Hansen
 Sam and Mirja Hanson
Richelle Hanson
Harmon Home
Tom Harmon
Mary Harrington
Carol Haseltine
Jenny and Joe Hastreiter
Dawn Haus
Anna, Bill, Katie & Alex Hayward
Steve and Mary Hemshrot
Roy & Laura Hendricks
Fred Hennessy
Laura Henriksen
Kristen Herrick Carr & family
Dave & Donna Heyer
Janet Hinkfuss
Doris Holcomb
Michael R Holman
Alec Hopke & Ava Seever
Aaron Hubin
Sheri Huebner
Karen Huebschman
April Hughes
Indianhead Eye Clinic
Jack's Canoe Rental
Janet and Stan Jacobson
Jen Jacobson
Brian and Lisa Janz
JB and DL
Greg and Jan Jensen
Jetto Family
Johnson-Weltzin family
Johnson Bank Spooner Employees
Brad and Sharon Johnson
Sheila Johnson
Jordan Family
Joel Juen
Uncle Mike Juen
Tom & Paulette Juen
Bim & LeVuo Juhnke
Dan and Jeanna Kakavas
Karen Kaufman and Kevin McMullin
Robert Kending
Kevan Family
Kimberly
Dick and Marie King
Klein Family- Phil, Kayla, Parker & Kinley
Butch Kipka
Gloria A Knutson
Steve & Mary Koel
Whitney Korthof
Kraatz Family
Susan Kramer
Jeffrey & Deborah Kromer and family
James Kujala
Dennis & Sharon Laingen
Bruce & Kathleen Laird
Dan & Betsy Lambert
Gary & Chris Langer
Lyle & Diane Lauritsen
Deb & John Lawrence
Terry Leckel Trucking Inc.
April Lee
Jennifer Lee
Dan Leischer
Dan & Jan Leiterman
Gladys Leonard
Frank & Laura Lestina
Chuck & Carol Levine
Marjorie Lewis
Library Ladies
Caryl Ligler
Carolyn Lindemann
James & Sallie Lindstrom
Larry (Carly) & Mary Lokken
Jennifer & Theodore Longinow
Mark & Lorri Lorentz
Patti Loucks
Katie Lucas- Bauer
Christopher Luecke
Cindy Lund
Neal Lundeen
Jim and Jacquie Lynn
Jonathan Lynn
Theresa & Rick Maas in memory of Ken Hustvet
Mac Lake Tavern
Karen & Edie Mack
Timothy Mack
Gary Magnus
Jessica Maki
Jed & Jane Malischke
Ana Marino
Andy & Christina Martin
Garnell & JoAnne Martin
Terry Marino McConnell in memory of Marino and McConnell Family
Gary and Kitty (Lindberg) Mattson
Michele McCabe
Jim & Carol McDowall
Jeff and Linda McIntyre
Terry & Kathy McNitt
Joanne Melcher
Glen & Nancy Melton
Joe and Min Menkol
Jay Meyers
Tim & Lisa Mikula
Matthew Miller
Noah & Zachary Miller
Peggy Miller
Steven and Wendy Miller
Vicki & Hugh Miller and Family
Liz and Dale Minder
Ben and Jamie Miniatt
M&K Septic & Excacation
Mundt & Associates
Fred Mundt
Muraski Family
Gary & Elizabeth Murphy
Nauertz Family
Michelle Neinstadt (Aerts)
James Nelson and Erin Lester
Sue Nelson
Larry & Diane Neste
Nancy and Bob Neuman
Jerry Nielsen
Northwind Book & Fiber
Jim & Colleen Novak
Carol Nowak
Algene Nulle

HDL Okonek
Linnea Olesen
Gregory Olson
Kate Olson
Om Sweet Om Yoga
Donald & Carol Ott
Jennifer Ott
Bob, Janet & William Otto
Bruce and Shirley Pankratz
John & Jean Parker
Parkinson Dermatology, SC
Rick & Jean Paulsen
Raymond J Pavelko
Rick and Susan Pearson

Justin & Jody Peck
Larry and Helen Pederson
Jack Pelton
Shelley Peoples
Jerry & Pat Perkins
John and Tammi Perkins
Jackie Perro

Peck Family
Petersen family of east Shell Lake
Andy, Gina , Alex and Shelby Petersen
Drew Petersen
Gary & Jacki Peterson
Larry Peterson
Lorraine Peterson
Norman Peterson
Roger Peterson
Dave Pfister
Peggy Pfister
Bob Phelan
Pinero-Watson
Roger and Carolyn Pittman
Ploen Family
Diane Poach
Allan & Debbie Potter
Dianne Potter
Wendy Rand Spaulding
Red Cross Pharmacy
Maureen Revak
John Ripley
Ripley Land Surveying
Joanie Quick
Steve and Carol Quick Family
Julie & David Rankila
Eric and Eliza Raum
Andy Rasmussen
Rasmussen Family
Tim Reedy
Mark & Kim Regner
The Reidt Family
Reitzels
Bonnie Reno
Nancy and Allen Rich
Mike and Ann Ring
Jessie Roberts
Ken & Lenora Rouse
Mike and Mandy Rouzer Family
Janet Rowney
The Sabby's
Marva Sahs
Saint Francis DI Team
Saint Francis Penny Wars
Connie Salquist
D.J. Salquist
Bill & Duffy Sauer
Julie and Mark Sauer
Anthony Scalzo
Tony Scalzo
Richard and Victoria Schara
Joe & Lori Scheel
Dani, Ken, Karson, Ariahna Scherer
Ken Schlag
Jeff Schmidt
Mary and Tom Schmidt
Jim Schmitz
Susie Schmitz
Schmitz's Economart
Joyce Schraufnagel
Penny S Schroeder
Caroline & Drew Schultz
Jeanine Schultz
Jennifer Schultz
sarah schultz
Brad & Shannon Scott
Thomas Scott
vern scott
Glenn Seaberg
Nancy Seckora
Kim and Pete Segar
Shelley & Todd Sether
Leslie Shaip
Kathy Shattuck
Nina Shaw
Shell Lake Lions Club
Beth Shodeen Family (Greatgrandaughter Grengs)
Paul & Anna Shodeen Harmon (Grengs)
Craig & Pamela Shodeen Family
Dick & Charlotte Shover
Claire and Adam Sichko
Joseph Sienko
Allen and Judy Sigmund
Mary Ann Silk
Fred and Brenda Simeth
Anjuli Simon
Nancy, Avery, Rylee & Kyler Skow
Slaminski Family
Mary Smejkal
Wenzel Smejkal
Bob & Debbie Sorensen
Kelly & Kay Sparks
Jean Speaker
Spencer Family
Spooner Middle School Newspaper
Spooner Kiwanis
Spooner Railroad Museum
Michael & Rebecca Sprenger
Robert Stanislawski
Beverly Staves
Beverly Stencel and Chuck Okonek
Stevenson-Gaddis Family
Wayne and Sharilyn Stevenson
Josh and Michelle Stone www.pamperedchef.biz/mstone
Elayne Stover-Treece
Tom & Mary Straiker
Strunks
Alfred & Dianna Stumph
Chad and Kati Stumph
Dan and Amanda Sunderland
Melissa Sunderland
Jan & Larry Sutherland
Tom & Alex Sutton
Sharon Svejda
Barbara Swearingen
Paul and Sandy Swenson
Charity Swonger Gendason
Gail Talbert
Terrills
Richard Thompson
Dr. John Thorsness & Karen Schultz
Gloria Thue
Thwaits Family
Scott Tice
Jerry and Pat Tjader
Chuck & Lorraine Toman
Kathleen Tonnar
Dave and Shelly Torbenson
Jerry, Missy, Julie, Joey, and Johanna Trcka
Vern & Sue Tripp Scott
Leah Perkins Tritz
Margaret Ann Tseffos
Amy Tyler
Michael & Julie Ubbelohde
Ernest and Julia Ulibarri
Vanselus and Sons
Mr.and Mrs. M. Vitali
Mark Vitali
Michelle Voight
Wagstrom Family
Walderas
Dan, Lori, Amanda, & Kimberly Walljasper
Jeri & Dennis Walker, Sammy & Tony
Robert & John Wanek
Francis Watson
Buddy & Connie Weathers
Bun & Margaret Weathers
Tooker & Sue Weathers
Tim, Janet, Logan and Paige Weiberg
Weise-Man Products
Eleanor West
Whitmore Family
Mark & Barb Whiteside
Sherrie Wiegand
The Wiggins Family
Jim & Rose Williamson
Wisconsin Great Northern Railroad
Gary Wisner & Annette Ancel-Wisner
Richard & Debra Wyczawski
Young Family
Eric Zach
Jeremy & Erin Zehm
David & Wanda Zeug
Tom & Gail Zielinski
Frank Zufall